Emmy Award Winners 2022: Complete List By Category

“The White Lotus,” “Ted Lasso” and “Succession” won some of the biggest awards of the night. (HBO, Warner Bros. Television and CNN are all owned by Warner Bros. Discovery.)

“excitement”

“Ozark”

“severance”

“Squid Game”

“Stranger Things”

“succession” *the winner

“yellow Jacket”

excellent comedy series

“Abbott Elementary”

“Barry”

“curb Your Enthusiasm”

“hacks”

“Wonderful Mrs Maisel”

“Only murders in the building”

“Ted Lasso” *the winner

“What do we do in the shadows”

outstanding limited series

“dopesic”

“The Dropout”

“Anna’s Invention”

“Pam and Tommy”

“white Lotus” *the winner

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Brian Cox, “Succession”

Lee Jung-jae, “Squid Game” *the winner

Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”

Adam Scott, “Severance”

Jeremy Strong, “Succession”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Jodie Comer, “Killing Eve”

Laura Linney, “Ozark”

Melanie Lynskey, “Yellowjacket”

Sandra Oh, “Killing Eve”

Reese Witherspoon, “The Morning Show”

Zendaya, “Euphoria” *the winner

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Nicholas Braun, “Succession”

Billy Crudup, “The Morning Show”

Kieran Culkin, “Succession”

Park Hee-soo, “Squid Game”

Matthew McFadden, “Succession” *the winner

John Turturro, “Severance”

Christopher Walken, “Severance”

Oh Yeong-su, “Squid Game”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Patricia Arquette, “Severance”

Julia Garner, “Ozark” *the winner

Jung Ho-yeon, “Squid Game”

Christina Ricci, “Yellowjacket”

Rhea Seehorn, “Better Call Saul”

Jay Smith-Cameron, “Succession”

Sarah Snook, “Succession”

Sidney Sweeney, “Euphoria”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Donald Glover, “Atlanta”

Bill Hader, “Barry”

Nicholas Hoult, “The Great”

Steve Martin, “Only Murders in the Building”

Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building”

Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” *the winner

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs Maisel”

Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary”

Kelly Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”

Elle Fanning, “The Great”

Issa Rae, “Insecure”

Gene Smart, “Hacks” *the winner

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Carrigan, “Barry”

Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso” *the winner

Toheb Jimoh, “Ted Lasso”

Nick Mohammed, “Ted Lasso”

Tony Shalhoub, “The Marvelous Mrs Maisel”

Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Elementary”

Henry Winkler, “Barry”

Bowen Yang, “Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs Maisel”

Hannah Einbinder, “Hacks”

Janelle James, “Abbott Elementary”

Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”

Sarah Niles, “Ted Lasso”

Sherrill Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary” *the winner

Juno Temple, “Ted Lasso”

Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Colin Firth, “The Staircase”

Andrew Garfield, “Under the Banner of Heaven”

Oscar Isaacs, “Scenes from Marriage”

Michael Keaton, “Dopesic” *the winner

Himesh Patel, “Station Eleven”

Sebastian Stan, “Pam and Tommy”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Toni Collette, “The Staircase”

Julia Garner, “Inventing Anna”

Lily James, “Pam and Tommy”

Sarah Paulson, “Impeachment: The American Crime Story”

Margaret Qualy, “Maid”

Amanda Seyfried, “The Dropout” *the winner

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Murray Bartlett, “The White Lotus” *the winner

Jake Lacy, “The White Lotus”

Will Poulter, “Dopesic”

Seth Rogen, “Pam & Tommy”

Peter Sarsgaard, “Dopesic”

Michael Stuhlberg, “Dopesic”

Steve Zahn, “The White Lotus”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Connie Britton, “The White Lotus”

Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus” *the winner

Alexandra Daddario, “The White Lotus”

Kaitlyn Dever, “Dopesic”

Natasha Rothwell, “The White Lotus”

Sidney Sweeney, “The White Lotus”

Mare Winningham, “Dopesic”

Outstanding Reality/Contest Series

“Surprise Race”

“Head Chef”

“RuPaul’s Drag Race”

“Look For Lizzo’s Big Ghazals” *the winner

“Sound”

“nailed it!”

Outstanding Diversity Talk Series

“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” *the winner

“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”

“Late Night With Seth Meyers”

“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah”

“Jimmy Kimmel Live!”

Excellent Variety Sketch Series

“A Black Lady Sketch Show”

“Saturday Night Live” *the winner

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*